FLITGH DETAILS
Pilot Thiago Correa Aircraft LOCKHEED L-188 VRG-PP-VJU Distance 382NM
Departure CYCY Arrival BGTL Duration 1.06
Validation Validated Type Charter Tail Number PT-VAS17
ZFW 95238 Block Fuel 5,713 Flight Fuel 5,451
Passengers 0 Cargo 0 Alternate
Departure Time Cruise Speed Flight Level
Flight Type IFR Aircraft Type L188 Weight Unit Kg
Date Pilot Comments Network IVAO
Crashed No Validator Comments aprovado automaticamente
Bom pouso +5
Flight Rating 105

ROUTE
ROUTE YCY THT
REMARKS
FLIGHT FAILURES
Crashed OK Beacon off & Engine Running OK KIAS Above 250 below 10000 FT OK
Lights OFF below 10000 FT OK Lights ON above 10000 FT OK Stall OK
Overspeed OK Flight paused OK Refueling OK
Slew detected OK Taxi & Taxi lights off OK Take off & lights off OK
Landing & lights off OK Landed in not planned airport OK Taxi Speed Fail
Wrong altimeter in Take off OK Wrong altimeter in Landing Fail
LANDING ANALYSIS
Landing wind 50º/0 kt Landing heading 342
Landing VS -18.45(-9.23) ft/min Landing IAS 101.02 kt
Landing Force G 1.1 G Landing Bank 0
Landing Pitch 6.4 Landing Flaps 3
Navigation Lights ON Landing Lights ON
Beacon Lights ON Strobe Lights ON
FLIGHT MAP
ALTITUDE CHART
FLIGHT FINANCIAL REPORT
Aluguel Aeronave Charter CYCY BGTL PT-VJU $331,532.60
Pagamento de Combustível CYCY BGTL PT-VJU $-12,296.00
Taxas Aeroportuárias Pouso em BGTL PT-VJU $-5,135.62
Recursos Humanos Thiago Correa PT-VJU $-159.00
TOTAL $313,941.98
MAIN EVENTS
DATE EVENTIASALTITUDE
SIM ACARS version 1.4.0194
BOARDING194
STARTING ENGINE 1 194
STARTING ENGINE 2 194
STARTING ENGINE 3 194
STARTING ENGINE 4 194
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 3194
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 1194
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 0194
TAXI TO THE RWY 1094
ROLLING FOR TAKE OFF5094
TAKE OFF11696
GEAR UP146160
CRUISE27823647
DESCEND28323392
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 12259637
GEAR DOWN1884619
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 21593007
CRUISE1432898
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 31432888
DESCEND1172464
LANDING101259
TAXI TO THE GATE20258
TAXI SPEED ABOVE 25 KTS20258
ACARS DATA
DATE IASGSALTITUDEFUEL CONSUMED OATFLIGHT STATUS
2018-09-10 20:29:0052931614TAXI TO THE RWY
2018-09-10 20:30:011681657746710CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:31:0021021038381194CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:32:002342527890170-3CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:33:0024027711893219-13CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:34:0025731615355269-19CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:35:0028035016877308-25CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:36:0025434020349355-32CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:37:0024134423679399-42CLIMBING
2018-09-10 20:38:0029440923661441-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:39:0031042823650483-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:40:0031343423649524-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:41:0031543523649565-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:42:0031543523651603-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:43:0031543823652640-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:44:0231543823650682-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:45:0231643723650711-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:46:0031543623650752-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:47:0131543623653791-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:48:0231543523658826-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:49:0131543523666851-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:50:0131543523669885-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:51:0031543523676926-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:52:0031643523679968-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:53:01316434236811008-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:54:01316433236841050-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:55:01315433236871091-42CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:56:01315433236901133-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:57:01315433236921174-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:58:00315433236911216-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 20:59:00315433236911254-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:00:00316432236921294-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:01:00315432236941336-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:02:03315432236981379-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:03:01315432236991406-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:04:01315431237031447-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:05:00315431237031489-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:06:01315431237051530-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:07:01316430237061572-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:08:01315429237091613-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:09:01315429237151655-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:10:00315429237171697-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:11:01315430237201738-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:12:01315430237231779-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:13:01291400236561814-41CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:14:01289388223191839-38DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:15:01298390207791866-35DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:16:00307393192881895-31DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:17:01315395181571918-28DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:18:01319390166561949-26DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:19:01298359151631973-23DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:20:01286338136561995-20DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:21:01278321121482015-16DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:22:01256290106402028-13DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:23:01222251100002042-12DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:24:0121023288182056-8DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:25:0119121976182070-6DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:26:0118821164142084-4DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:27:0118420452242098-1DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:28:01174185400621130DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:29:01146147298721282DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:30:01154155290021632CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:31:01134134295521982CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:32:01131131288922392CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:33:01136134298022832CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:34:01134133290323252CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:35:01134135291423663CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:36:01124123276824004CRUISE
2018-09-10 21:37:01115115202424295DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:38:01106106145724608DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:39:0110910787724929DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:40:01103101276252212DESCEND
2018-09-10 21:41:013632257254614LANDED
2018-09-10 21:42:011216257256214TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-09-10 21:43:012024257257914TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-09-10 21:44:0110257259414TAXI TO THE GATE