FLITGH DETAILS
Pilot José Tomé Aircraft AIRBUS A319 TAM AIRLINES Distance 241NM
Departure SBRJ Arrival SBSP Duration 0.80
Validation Validated Type Regular Tail Number PR-MAL
ZFW 98375 Block Fuel 5,227 Flight Fuel 5,041
Passengers 123 Cargo 10098 Alternate SBGL
Departure Time Cruise Speed Flight Level
Flight Type IFR Aircraft Type A319 Weight Unit Lbs
Date Pilot Comments Network IVAO
Crashed No Validator Comments aprovado automaticamente
Pouso OK
Flight Rating 100

ROUTE
ROUTE UMBAD UZ44 PAGOG
REMARKS
FLIGHT FAILURES
Crashed OK Beacon off & Engine Running OK KIAS Above 250 below 10000 FT OK
Lights OFF below 10000 FT OK Lights ON above 10000 FT OK Stall OK
Overspeed OK Flight paused OK Refueling OK
Slew detected OK Taxi & Taxi lights off OK Take off & lights off OK
Landing & lights off OK Landed in not planned airport OK Taxi Speed OK
Wrong altimeter in Take off OK Wrong altimeter in Landing OK
LANDING ANALYSIS
Landing wind 121º/0 kt Landing heading 145
Landing VS -53.06(-53.06) ft/min Landing IAS 133.8 kt
Landing Force G 1.4 G Landing Bank 0
Landing Pitch 2.3 Landing Flaps 5
Navigation Lights ON Landing Lights ON
Beacon Lights ON Strobe Lights ON
FLIGHT MAP
ALTITUDE CHART
FLIGHT FINANCIAL REPORT
Venda de Passagens SBRJ SBSP TAM3901 $1,185,720.00
Transporte de Carga SBRJ SBSP TAM3901 $486,723.60
Pagamento de Combustível SBRJ SBSP TAM3901 $-12,345.92
Taxas Aeroportuárias Pouso em SBSP TAM3901 $-5,135.62
Recursos Humanos José Tomé TAM3901 $-120.00
TOTAL $1,654,842.06
MAIN EVENTS
DATE EVENTIASALTITUDE
SIM ACARS version 1.4.0023
BOARDING023
STARTING ENGINE 1 023
STARTING ENGINE 2 023
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 3023
TAXI TO THE RWY 1023
ROLLING FOR TAKE OFF4523
TAKE OFF14624
GEAR UP182166
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 2187233
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 1200409
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 0207496
CRUISE30528000
DESCEND30927222
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 12049539
CRUISE1819021
DESCEND1808663
GEAR DOWN1676607
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 21436190
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 31356066
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 41515264
CRUISE1614894
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 51514797
DESCEND1534609
LANDING1342643
ACARS DATA
DATE IASGSALTITUDEFUEL CONSUMED OATFLIGHT STATUS
2018-09-11 23:24:04203204105933213CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:25:0423224236325397CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:26:0424625461587253CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:27:042372448660882-2CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:28:04260278109921061-6CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:29:04284316138191259-12CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:30:04289337171261455-18CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:31:04297363201891645-24CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:32:04299383230961822-30CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:33:04303406258752001-36CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:34:04303421279222158-40CLIMBING
2018-09-11 23:35:04305425279962263-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:36:04306426279952364-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:37:04306426279952467-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:38:04306426279952570-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:39:04307426279952671-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:40:04307426279952773-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:41:04307426279952876-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:42:04307426279952978-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:43:04307426279953079-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:44:04307426279953181-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:45:04307426279953270-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:46:04307426279953372-40CRUISE
2018-09-11 23:47:04308422271853455-38DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:48:04305402248673491-34DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:49:04293375227343523-30DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:50:04283351207323555-26DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:51:04278333187363586-22DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:52:04275320167363618-18DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:53:04275311147413650-14DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:54:04258286133623682-11DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:55:04220241129863713-10DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:56:04208226123903745-9DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:57:04207221114903777-7DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:58:04204215105913808-5DESCEND
2018-09-11 23:59:0420421296913840-4DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:00:0418018490183872-2CRUISE
2018-09-12 00:01:0418019183453919-1DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:02:04172180757539520DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:03:04168173677239841DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:04:04136142604740343DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:05:04154166573541923DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:06:04155167538042894DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:07:04147160498444235DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:08:04155160481945908CRUISE
2018-09-12 00:09:04153157483047738CRUISE
2018-09-12 00:10:04153156423849389DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:11:041421463408507413DESCEND
2018-09-12 00:12:04137136267052029DESCEND