FLITGH DETAILS
Pilot Thiago Correa Aircraft ALABEO C400 CORVALIS TT WHITE Distance 80NM
Departure NZMC Arrival NZHK Duration 0.28
Validation Validated Type Charter Tail Number PT-VAS3
ZFW 3051 Block Fuel 63 Flight Fuel 47
Passengers 0 Cargo 0 Alternate
Departure Time Cruise Speed Flight Level
Flight Type IFR Aircraft Type C208 Weight Unit Kg
Date Pilot Comments Network IVAO
Crashed No Validator Comments Flight Rating 110

ROUTE
ROUTE DCT
REMARKS
FLIGHT FAILURES
Crashed OK Beacon off & Engine Running OK KIAS Above 250 below 10000 FT OK
Lights OFF below 10000 FT OK Lights ON above 10000 FT OK Stall OK
Overspeed OK Flight paused OK Refueling OK
Slew detected OK Taxi & Taxi lights off OK Take off & lights off OK
Landing & lights off OK Landed in not planned airport OK Taxi Speed Fail
Wrong altimeter in Take off OK Wrong altimeter in Landing OK
LANDING ANALYSIS
Landing wind 63º/13 kt Landing heading 127
Landing VS -39.22(-13.07) ft/min Landing IAS 81.59 kt
Landing Force G 1 G Landing Bank 0
Landing Pitch 0.4 Landing Flaps 2
Navigation Lights ON Landing Lights ON
Beacon Lights ON Strobe Lights ON
FLIGHT MAP
ALTITUDE CHART
FLIGHT FINANCIAL REPORT
Aluguel Aeronave Charter NZMC NZHK OVO168 $13,580.00
Pagamento de Combustível NZMC NZHK OVO168 $-245.00
Taxas Aeroportuárias Pouso em NZHK OVO168 $-350.16
Recursos Humanos Thiago Correa OVO168 $-42.00
TOTAL $12,942.84
MAIN EVENTS
DATE EVENTIASALTITUDE
SIM ACARS version 1.4.042157
BOARDING42157
STARTING ENGINE 1 42157
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 232157
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 132157
TAXI TO THE RWY 112157
ROLLING FOR TAKE OFF442157
TAKE OFF732158
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 01162856
CRUISE1903307
CLIMBING1903417
LANDING1903729
TAKE OFF1793812
DESCEND2066569
CRUISE182678
CLIMBING171709
CRUISE176829
DESCEND185634
CLIMBING169822
CRUISE1724524
CLIMBING1784868
CRUISE1815525
DESCEND2104472
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 1153543
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 2122304
CRUISE96277
LANDING82150
TAXI TO THE GATE19150
TAXI SPEED ABOVE 25 KTS17150
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 125150
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 021150
ACARS DATA
DATE IASGSALTITUDEFUEL CONSUMED OATFLIGHT STATUS
2018-04-12 00:37:0430215706BOARDING
2018-04-12 00:38:0330215706BOARDING
2018-04-12 00:39:0321215706BOARDING
2018-04-12 00:40:04114115278315CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:41:04171174317124CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:42:04190193312334CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:43:05197198321454CRUISE
2018-04-12 00:44:05182186368663CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:45:06172174389373CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:46:05167174483182CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:47:049710573599-1CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:48:062212285903110DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:49:082252202921114DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:50:052002011514128DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:51:04195193782139DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:52:04181178677149DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:53:041831795811511CRUISE
2018-04-12 00:54:051721708091612CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:55:051881855431712DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:56:051721697191812DESCEND
2018-04-12 00:57:0415615219401910CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:58:051441393565209CLIMBING
2018-04-12 00:59:051751744515218CRUISE
2018-04-12 01:00:051881864595229CRUISE
2018-04-12 01:01:041741755505247CLIMBING
2018-04-12 01:02:061671665522246CRUISE
2018-04-12 01:03:0622421833222610DESCEND
2018-04-12 01:04:0520419921572718DESCEND
2018-04-12 01:05:051651627662722DESCEND
2018-04-12 01:06:0594873372722DESCEND
2018-04-12 01:07:0593851922824CRUISE
2018-04-12 01:08:05631502824TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-04-12 01:09:0622321502924TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-04-12 01:10:04001502924TAXI TO THE GATE