FLITGH DETAILS
Pilot Thiago Correa Aircraft AIRBUS A318 BRITISH AIRWAYS Distance 305NM
Departure LTBA Arrival LTAI Duration 0.81
Validation Validated Type Charter Tail Number N1050AFR
ZFW 106524 Block Fuel 6,477 Flight Fuel 5,417
Passengers 0 Cargo 0 Alternate
Departure Time Cruise Speed Flight Level
Flight Type IFR Aircraft Type A318 Weight Unit Kg
Date Pilot Comments Network IVAO
Crashed No Validator Comments aprovado automaticamente
Ótimo pouso +10
Flight Rating 110

ROUTE
ROUTE YAA UW714 EDASA UT338 TEKDO BABS1A
REMARKS
FLIGHT FAILURES
Crashed OK Beacon off & Engine Running OK KIAS Above 250 below 10000 FT OK
Lights OFF below 10000 FT OK Lights ON above 10000 FT Fail Stall OK
Overspeed OK Flight paused OK Refueling OK
Slew detected OK Taxi & Taxi lights off OK Take off & lights off OK
Landing & lights off OK Landed in not planned airport OK Taxi Speed Fail
Wrong altimeter in Take off OK Wrong altimeter in Landing OK
LANDING ANALYSIS
Landing wind 302º/5 kt Landing heading 69
Landing VS -50.75(-16.92) ft/min Landing IAS 120.25 kt
Landing Force G 1 G Landing Bank 0
Landing Pitch 4.9 Landing Flaps 5
Navigation Lights ON Landing Lights ON
Beacon Lights ON Strobe Lights ON
FLIGHT MAP
ALTITUDE CHART
FLIGHT FINANCIAL REPORT
Aluguel Aeronave Charter LTBA LTAI OVO168 $113,145.66
Pagamento de Combustível LTBA LTAI OVO168 $-11,250.17
Taxas Aeroportuárias Pouso em LTAI OVO168 $-5,135.62
Recursos Humanos Thiago Correa OVO168 $-121.50
TOTAL $96,638.37
MAIN EVENTS
DATE EVENTIASALTITUDE
SIM ACARS version 1.4.00175
BOARDING0175
STARTING ENGINE 1 0175
STARTING ENGINE 2 0175
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 20175
PUSHBACK2175
TAXI TO THE RWY 2175
ROLLING FOR TAKE OFF53175
TAKE OFF162176
GEAR UP172407
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 02021414
LIGHTS ON ABOVE 10000 ft25810508
CRUISE29331353
DESCEND29331144
CRUISE28631076
DESCEND28730735
CRUISE23710364
DESCEND2289874
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 12298080
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 21804146
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 31784097
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 41412855
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 51372772
GEAR DOWN1372754
CRUISE1312777
DESCEND1642761
LANDING120189
TAXI TO THE GATE20189
TAXI SPEED ABOVE 25 KTS27189
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 428189
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 328189
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 228189
FLAPS SET TO POSITION 029189
ACARS DATA
DATE IASGSALTITUDEFUEL CONSUMED OATFLIGHT STATUS
2018-03-05 20:44:1700174359BOARDING
2018-03-05 20:45:1702174699BOARDING
2018-03-05 20:46:172101741039TAXI TO THE RWY
2018-03-05 20:47:18051741389TAXI TO THE RWY
2018-03-05 20:48:181691741719TAXI TO THE RWY
2018-03-05 20:49:17821742019TAXI TO THE RWY
2018-03-05 20:50:18601742339TAXI TO THE RWY
2018-03-05 20:51:181721614623559CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:52:17235240312048711CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:53:1724827669406017CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:54:17260298105557051CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:55:1729232713556801-6CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:56:1728334516799892-9CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:57:1729338519779986-15CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:58:17300408225941072-22CLIMBING
2018-03-05 20:59:17300432253811155-28CLIMBING
2018-03-05 21:00:17304458275801231-34CLIMBING
2018-03-05 21:01:17297468295811301-38CLIMBING
2018-03-05 21:02:17294464312771367-40CLIMBING
2018-03-05 21:03:17291452313901411-40CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:04:17292451313001454-42CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:05:17292450312451496-43CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:06:17292448311851538-44CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:07:17296451311541583-44CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:08:21295450311361618-43CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:09:17293448311511660-43CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:10:17294436311061705-42CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:11:17295436311491749-42CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:12:17294437311751794-41CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:13:17293437311811837-40CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:14:17287427310781876-40DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:15:17282423310711917-38CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:16:17286425308621956-39CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:17:17288421296911985-37DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:18:17290411284092012-36DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:19:17285409273022037-33DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:20:17291409258082062-29DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:21:17291401243062085-23DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:22:17288394231122103-21DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:23:17289389218002122-17DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:24:17293383202062143-14DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:25:17291373186012162-9DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:26:17295361170132179-6DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:27:18288341154042196-5DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:28:18291328137812213-4DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:29:17281307122342227-1DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:30:18266289106152239-1DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:31:172342541036222570CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:32:172372631034422920CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:33:17227269960623090DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:34:18229258828923213DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:35:17209224704123335DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:36:18191204602723467DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:37:17187195502723588DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:38:18177185407523709DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:39:171461533263238310DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:40:171301422781242111CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:41:171451582801250711CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:42:181691772803261111CRUISE
2018-03-05 21:43:191431482129267312DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:44:181281301381271813DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:45:19130129588276814DESCEND
2018-03-05 21:46:187775188281514LANDED
2018-03-05 21:47:181314188284514TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-03-05 21:48:182624188287514TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-03-05 21:49:181015188290414TAXI TO THE GATE
2018-03-05 21:50:1836188293414TAXI TO THE GATE